CLAT PRACTICE PAPER 75

1. The Union Government has launched IDCF programme to reduce child deaths due to diarrhoea. What does “IDCF” stands for? [A] Intensified Diarrhea Control Fortnight [B] Intensive Diarrhea Control Fortnight [C] Intensify Diarrhea Control Fortnight [D] Intense Diarrhea Control Fortnight Check Answer Answer: Option A 2. Who has become the first Indian woman to be Read more about CLAT PRACTICE PAPER 75[…]

CLAT TEST PRACTICE PAPER 74

      1. The Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) has recently approved the membership of which of the following nations? A Taiwan, Ukraine and Tonga B Ukraine, Argentina and Japan C Japan, Colombia and United States D Argentina, Madagascar and Tonga Check Answer Answer: Option D 2. Who of the following has won the Read more about CLAT TEST PRACTICE PAPER 74[…]

CLAT TEST PRACTICE PAPER 73

  1. Where is the headquarters of the United Nations Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)? [A] Paris [B] Geneva [C] Berlin [D] New York Check Answer Answer: Option D 2. P N Bhagwati, who passed away recently, was associated with which field? [A] Law [B] Politics [C] Journalism [D] Film Industry Check Answer Answer: Option Read more about CLAT TEST PRACTICE PAPER 73[…]

CLAT PRACTICE PAPER 72

  1. Who is the chairperson of GST Council? A.Union Finance Minister B.Prime Minister C.President D.None of the above Check Answer Answer: Option A 2. Which of the following statements is/are correct regarding Nuclear Supplier Group? 1. It was established after India’s first nuclear test. 2. Imp Decision in NSG are taken on the basis Read more about CLAT PRACTICE PAPER 72[…]

CLAT EXAM PRACTICE PAPER 72

SECTION I- GENERAL KNOWLEDGE/ CURRENT AFFAIRS 1. Which of the following is not a union territory: (a) Tripura (b) Daman and Diu (c) Lakshadweep (d) Puducherry Check Answer Answer: Option D 2. The world’s highest railway bridge will come up over which Indian river? (a)Narmada (b) Godavari (c) Ganga (d) Chenab Check Answer Answer: Option Read more about CLAT EXAM PRACTICE PAPER 72[…]

CLAT EXAM PRACTICE PAPER 71

SECTION- ENGLISH Directions: In the following questions, four spellings of the same word is given, identify the misspelt word. 1. (a) Dolorous (b) Dolurous (c) Doloreus (d) Delirious Check Answer Answer: Option A 2. (a) Sedate (b) Sedote (c) Scedate (d) Seedate Check Answer Answer: Option A 3. (a) Parimeter (b) Perimeter (c) Permotor (d) Read more about CLAT EXAM PRACTICE PAPER 71[…]

CIVIL JUDGE EXAM PRACTICE 70

  SECTION I: ENGLISH Directions: Given below are sentences in which a word has been highlighted in bold. Choose the option with the word having a meaning opposite to the highlighted word. 1. The manager here is at the apex of the company hierarchy. (a) Summit (b) Abyss (c) Base (d) None of the Above Read more about CIVIL JUDGE EXAM PRACTICE 70[…]

CLAT TEST PAPER 69

1. India’s first underwater metro tunnel will come up in which city? A Mumbai B Kolkata C Kochi D Pune Check Answer Answer: Option B 2.How many Indian states share border with Myanmar? A 4 B 3 C 5 D 2 Check Answer Answer: Option A 3. Who is the author of the book “Indira Read more about CLAT TEST PAPER 69[…]

CLAT EXAM PRACTICE PAPER 67

SECTION I: ENGLISH Directions: Select the best option from the four alternatives given. 1. Nobody believed Arun at first, but he ………………. To be right. (a) Worked Out (b) Came Out (c) Found Out (d) Turned Out Check Answer Answer: Option D 2. A contract may be ………………. if the court finds there has been Read more about CLAT EXAM PRACTICE PAPER 67[…]

CLAT TEST PAPER 68

  SECTION I: ENGLISH Part A: Directions: The following questions consist of jumbled up parts of a sentence which need to be arranged in the proper sequence. 1. A. The point of your B. Brother or be prepared C. To face the consequences D. Either try to understand (a) ADCB (b) DABC (c) DACB (d) Read more about CLAT TEST PAPER 68[…]