• LOGIN
    • No products in the cart.

Civil Judge Exam Practice Paper 25

1- The Rajya Sabha can detain the ordinary bill for a maximum period of
(a) 14 days
(b) 1 month
(c) 3 months
(d) 6 months

Ans.: (d)

2- Who is the ex-officio Chairman of the Planning Commission?
(a) President
(b) Prime Minister
(c) Law Minister
(d) Finance Minister

Ans.: (b)

3- The Panchayati Raj system under 73rd Constitutional Amendment Act, 1993 does not apply to
(a) Nagaland, Meghalaya, Mizoram
(b) Chhattishgarh, Uttarakhand, Jharkhand,
(c) Uttarakhand, Bihar, Rajasthan.
(d) Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Mizoram

Ans.: (a)

4- Which state of India has made Rain water harvesting compulsory for all houses?
(a) Rajasthan
(b) Maharashtra
(c) Madhya Pradesh
(d) Tamil Nadu

Ans.: (d)

5- As a non-member who can participate in the proceedings of either House of Parliament?
(a) Vice President
(b) Chief Justice
(c) Attorney General
(d) None of these

Ans.: (c)

6- In the year 2010, the Election Commission of India celebrated its
(a) Silver Jubilee
(b) Golden Jubilee
(c) Diamond Jubilee
(d) Platinum Jubilee

Ans.: (c)

7- Who among the following can act as Presiding Officer of the House without being its member?
(a) Speaker of the Lok Sabha
(b) Vice President of India
(c) Chairman of the Legislative Council
(d) Speaker of the Legislative Assembly

Ans.: (b)

8- Who appoints the Chief Election Commissioner of India?
(a) Parliament
(b) Prime Minister
(c) President
(d) Vice President

Ans.: (c)

9- The Joint sitting of Indian Parliament for transacting a legislative business is presided over by.
(a) Prime Minister of India
(b) Senior most member of Parliament
(c) Chairman of the Rajya Sabha
(d) Speaker of the Lok Sabha

Ans.: (d)

10- The Secession of a State From the Indian Union has been barred by
(a) Constitution (35th Amendment) Act, 1974
(b) Constitution (29th Amendment) Act, 1972
(c) Constitution (22nd Amendment) Act, 1969
(d) Constitution (16th Amendment) Act, 1963

Ans.: (d)

11- Who is the First Law Officer of the Government of India?
(a) Union Law Minister
(b) Attorney General of India
(c) Law Secretary
(d) Chief Justice of India

Ans.: (b)

12- Which one of the following States was the first to introduce Panchayati Raj system?
(a) Uttar Pradesh
(b) Haryana
(c) Rajasthan
(d) West Bangal

Ans.: (c)

13- The Principle of Fundamental Rights cannot be amended under Article 368, was propounded by the Supreme Court of India in.
(a) Maneka Gandhi V. Union of India
(b) Golak Nath V. State of Punjab
(c) Keshavanand Bharti V. State of Kerala
(d) Gopalan Vs. State of Madras

Ans.: (b)

14- Which one of the following States does not have a bicameral legislature?
(a) Uttar Pradesh
(b) Madhya Pradesh
(c) Bihar
(d) Karnataka

Ans.: (b)

15- Who presides over the Lok Sabha in the absence of the Speaker and Deputy Speaker?
(a) Leader of the opposition
(b) Senior most member of the House.
(c) A member of the six members panel determined by the Speaker.
(d) Secretary General of the Lok Sabha.

Ans.: (c)

16- The Finance Commission, as laid down in Article 280 of the Constitution is constituted by
(a) Prime Minister
(b) President of India
(c) Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of India
(d) Parliament

Ans.: (b)

17- The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act came into force from
(a) 1st April, 2008
(b) 1st January 2009
(c) 1st April 2010
(d) 1st July 2011

Ans.: (c)

18- The Committee on Parliament which has the largest membership is
(a) The committee on Privileges
(b) The Public Account Committee
(c) The Estimate Committee
(d) The Committee on Public Undertakings

Ans.: (c)

19- The Lok Sabha Secretariat comes under direct supervision of
(a) Ministry of Home Affairs
(b) Ministry of Parliament Affairs
(c) Prime Minister’s office
(d) Speaker of the Lok Sabha

Ans.: (d)

20- Who decides whether a bill is money bill or not?
(a) The President
(b) The Speaker of Lok Sabha
(c) The Finance Secretary
(d) The Finance Minister

Ans.: (b)

21- If the Budget of the Government does not get passed by 1st April, how is the government expenditure undertaken?
(a) Vote on credit
(b) Supplementary grant
(c) Vote an account
(d) None of the above

Ans.: (c)

22- Which one of the following is not one of the documents that are presented to Parliament as a part of Budget?
(a) Revenue Bill
(b) Appropriation Bill
(c) Demands for grants
(d) None of the above

Ans.: (a)

23- Which of the following economic subjects does not come in the ambit of Finance Commission?
(a) Division and distribution of income tax and others taxes.
(b) Grant-in-aid to the states by the union
(c) Distribution of Plan Revenue Resources.
(d) Any other matter concerning financial relations between the Union and States

Ans.: (c)

24- As compared to 2012-13 defence spending has been increased by what percentage in the Union Budget for 2013-14?
(a) 12.1%
(b) 13.1%
(c) 14.1%
(d) 15.1%

Ans.: (c)

25- Disguised unemployment is a feature of
(a) Industry
(b) Trade
(c) Agriculture
(d) Transport

Ans.: (c)

171 responses on "Civil Judge Exam Practice Paper 25"

  1. gOXMrJ Tremendous issues here. I am very glad to see your article. Thank you so much and I am looking forward to contact you. Will you please drop me a mail?

  2. I really liked your blog article.Really thank you! Keep writing.

  3. Thank you for your blog post.Really thank you! Keep writing.

  4. Wow, great blog.Much thanks again. Want more.

  5. Very good article.Really looking forward to read more. Cool.

  6. Very good blog article.Thanks Again. Really Cool.

  7. Thanks for the blog article.Thanks Again. Cool.

  8. Thanks for great article! I like it very much!

  9. What as Happening i am new to this, I stumbled upon this I ave found It absolutely useful and it has helped me out loads. I hope to contribute & assist other users like its helped me. Great job.

  10. Thanks for sharing the information with us.

  11. Way cool! Some very valid points! I appreciate you writing this write-up and the rest of the site is really good.

  12. Wow, awesome blog layout! How long have you been blogging for? you make blogging look easy. The overall look of your web site is great, as well as the content!. Thanks For Your article about sex.

  13. Wow, fantastic blog layout! How long have you been blogging for? you make blogging look easy. The overall look of your website is wonderful, let alone the content!

  14. We stumbled over here different website and thought I should check things

  15. I think this is a real great article.Thanks Again. Want more.

  16. Hey, thanks for the blog.Really thank you! Really Great.

  17. running shoes brands running shoes outlet running shoes for beginners running shoes

  18. I think you have mentioned some very interesting details , regards for the post.

  19. Wow, wonderful blog layout! How long have you been blogging for? you make blogging look easy. The overall look of your website is wonderful, let alone the content!

  20. Wow! This could be one particular of the most useful blogs We ave ever arrive across on this subject. Basically Great. I am also an expert in this topic so I can understand your effort.

  21. Major thankies for the blog. Keep writing.

  22. I reckon something really special in this website.

  23. You should be a part of a contest for one of the best sites online.

  24. Fantastic article post.Thanks Again. Keep writing.

  25. Very nice post. I just stumbled upon your blog and wanted to say that I ave truly enjoyed browsing your blog posts. After all I will be subscribing to your feed and I hope you write again very soon!

  26. Wow! At last I got a webpage from where I know how to in fact take valuable data regarding my study and knowledge.

  27. Wow, great article post.Really looking forward to read more.

  28. This is one awesome blog.Much thanks again. Really Great.

  29. Some truly great info, Gladiolus I detected this.

  30. logiciel lire mkv logiciel amplificateur wifi

  31. I really liked your blog.Really looking forward to read more. Want more.

  32. Thanks for sharing, this is a fantastic blog.Much thanks again. Really Cool.

  33. There are positively a couple extra details to assume keen on consideration, except gratitude for sharing this info.

  34. Some truly nice and utilitarian information on this website , also I think the design holds good features.

  35. while and yours is the best I have found out till now.

  36. Very informative blog post. Keep writing.

  37. Thanks so much for the post.Really thank you! Will read on…

  38. There is noticeably a bundle to know about this. I assume you made sure nice points in options also.

  39. There is noticeably a bundle to learn about this. I assume you made sure nice factors in features also.

  40. This is really fascinating, You are a very professional blogger. I ave joined your rss feed and sit up for searching for more of your great post. Also, I have shared your site in my social networks!

  41. It as best to take part in a contest for probably the greatest blogs on the web. I will advocate this web site!

  42. Major thanks for the article.Much thanks again. Cool.

  43. Peculiar article, exactly what I was looking for.

  44. I appreciate you sharing this article post.Really looking forward to read more. Great.

  45. Great, thanks for sharing this blog post.Much thanks again. Keep writing.

  46. Way cool! Some extremely valid points! I appreciate you penning this write-up and also the rest of the site is very good.

  47. There as definately a great deal to learn about this subject. I love all the points you made.

  48. Really appreciate you sharing this article.Much thanks again. Will read on…

  49. I loved your blog post.Much thanks again. Cool.

  50. Im getting a tiny problem. I cant get my reader to pick up your feed, Im using msn reader by the way.

  51. Nice article! Also visit my site about Clomid success stories

  52. Very nice post and right to the point. I am not sure if this is actually the best place to ask but do you folks have any thoughts on where to employ some professional writers? Thx

  53. When someone writes an article he/she maintains the idea

  54. This is my first time pay a quick visit at here and i am really pleassant to read everthing at one place.

  55. You have proven that you are qualified to write on this topic. The facts that you mention and the knowledge and understanding of these things clearly reveal that you have a lot of experience.

  56. informatii interesante si utile postate pe blogul dumneavoastra. dar ca si o paranteza , ce parere aveti de cazarea la particulari ?.

  57. Muchos Gracias for your article.Thanks Again. Fantastic.

  58. Im obliged for the blog post.Really looking forward to read more. Keep writing.

  59. ItaаАа’б‚Т€ТšаЂаŒаАа’б‚Т€ТžаБТžs tremendous weblog, I need to be like you

  60. Very couple of internet sites that occur to become in depth below, from our point of view are undoubtedly well worth checking out.

  61. It as best to take part in a contest for among the best blogs on the web. I will advocate this site!

  62. This particular blog is no doubt cool and besides factual. I have chosen a bunch of helpful tips out of this source. I ad love to return over and over again. Thanks a lot!

  63. Its hard to find good help I am constantnly saying that its difficult to procure good help, but here is

  64. I value the article post.Much thanks again. Really Great.

  65. Simply a smiling visitor here to share the love (:, btw outstanding design and style.

  66. It as hard to find experienced people about this topic, however, you seem like you know what you are talking about! Thanks

  67. Really appreciate you sharing this post.

  68. Thanks so much for the blog post.Really looking forward to read more. Really Great.

  69. This can be exactly what I was looking for, thanks

  70. Your kindness will likely be drastically appreciated.

  71. Really enjoyed this post.Thanks Again. Keep writing.

  72. Some truly quality posts on this site, saved to favorites.

  73. Im obliged for the article.Really looking forward to read more. Really Great.

  74. Im obliged for the article post.Really looking forward to read more. Keep writing.

  75. Looking forward to reading more. Great article.Much thanks again. Cool. here

  76. Wow, great article post. Much obliged.

  77. Thanks so much for the blog.Really looking forward to read more. Fantastic.

  78. This is one awesome article post.Really looking forward to read more.

  79. Wow! Thank you! I permanently wanted to write on my site something like that. Can I include a part of your post to my blog?

  80. Thanks for the blog article. Keep writing.

  81. Very interesting points you have mentioned , appreciate it for putting up. Women have been trained to speak softly and carry a lipstick. Those days are over. by Bella Abzug.

  82. You are my breathing in, I possess few blogs and sometimes run out from to brand.

  83. Thanks so much for the blog.Thanks Again. Will read on

  84. I am so grateful for your article.Really looking forward to read more. Really Great.

  85. Thanks a lot for the blog.Much thanks again.

  86. Only wanna input that you have a very decent website , I like the design it actually stands out.

  87. Videos lesbiennes asiatiques beurettes sex video

  88. Wow, wonderful weblog structure! How long have you ever been running a blog for? you made blogging glance easy. The overall look of your website is magnificent, let alone the content material!

  89. Terrific paintings! That is the type of info that should be shared across the internet. Shame on Google for now not positioning this post upper! Come on over and visit my web site. Thanks =)

  90. you will have an awesome weblog right here! would you prefer to make some invite posts on my weblog?

  91. Major thankies for the blog post.Really looking forward to read more. Much obliged.

  92. I was suggested this blog by my cousin. I am not sure whether this post is written by him as nobody else know such detailed about my trouble. You are wonderful! Thanks!

  93. mаАааБТ“ blog us poker sites accept mastercard

  94. Im grateful for the post.Much thanks again. Much obliged.

  95. I really like and appreciate your blog article.Much thanks again. Really Great.

  96. It as difficult to find well-informed people in this particular subject, however, you seem like you know what you are talking about! Thanks

  97. I think this is a real great article post. Awesome.

  98. Say, you got a nice article. Keep writing.

  99. Respect for ones parents is the highest duty of civil life.

  100. very nice publish, i actually love this website, keep on it

  101. Really enjoyed this post.Really looking forward to read more. Really Cool.

  102. These are truly great ideas in about blogging. You have touched some nice factors here. Any way keep up wrinting.

  103. Simply wanna comment that you have a very decent web site , I the style it really stands out.

  104. Wow, awesome blog layout! How long have you been blogging for? you made blogging look easy. The overall look of your website is wonderful, let alone the content!. Thanks For Your article about &.

  105. you could have a fantastic weblog right here! would you prefer to make some invite posts on my weblog?

  106. ItaаАа’б‚Т€ТšаЂаŒаАа’б‚Т€ТžаБТžs tremendous weblog, I desire to be like you

  107. Your current posts often possess a lot of really current info. Where can you come up with this? Just declaring you might be very formative. Thanks once again

  108. Really enjoyed this blog article.Really thank you! Will read on

  109. Very good article! We are linking to this particularly great content on our site. Keep up the great writing.

  110. I truly appreciate this post. I?аАТ’аЂа†ve been looking all over for this! Thank goodness I found it on Bing. You ave made my day! Thanks again

  111. Thanks again for the article post.Much thanks again. Really Great.

  112. Thanks-a-mundo for the blog post.Much thanks again. Great.

  113. Really appreciate you sharing this article.Really thank you! Really Great.

  114. There as a lot of folks that I think would really enjoy your content.

  115. topic, made me personally consider it from numerous various

  116. Thanks so much for the blog.Really looking forward to read more. Great.

  117. It as really a cool and useful piece of information. I am glad that you shared this useful information with us. Please keep us informed like this. Thanks for sharing.

  118. Looking forward to reading more. Great article post.Really looking forward to read more. Want more.

  119. wow, awesome article post.Thanks Again. Will read on

  120. My brother suggested I might like this website. He was entirely right. This post actually made my day. You cann at imagine simply how much time I had spent for this information! Thanks!

  121. There is certainly a great deal to learn about this topic. I like all the points you have made.

  122. This is one awesome article.Really looking forward to read more. Great.

  123. Really enjoyed this post.Thanks Again. Will read on

  124. I truly appreciate this blog post.Much thanks again. Will read on…

  125. This website really has all the information and facts I wanted about this subject and didn at know who to ask.

  126. The facts mentioned within the article are a few of the most beneficial readily available

  127. Im obliged for the article.Much thanks again.

  128. Woah! I am really digging the template/theme of this site. It as simple, yet effective.

  129. I think this is a real great article post.Much thanks again. Want more.

  130. Lovely blog! I am loving it!! Will be back later to read some more. I am taking your feeds also

  131. Informative article, totally what I wanted to find.

  132. Muchos Gracias for your article post.Really looking forward to read more. Awesome.

  133. I think other site proprietors should take this web site as an model, very clean and excellent user genial style and design, let alone the content. You are an expert in this topic!

  134. wow, awesome post.Really thank you! Much obliged.

  135. Major thankies for the article post.Really thank you! Fantastic.

  136. Music began playing any time I opened this web site, so frustrating!

  137. Spot on with this write-up, I really assume this website wants rather more consideration. IaаАа’б‚Т€ТšаЂаŒаАа’б‚Т€ТžаБТžll probably be once more to read far more, thanks for that info.

  138. post and the rest of the site is also really good.

  139. You have made some good points there. I looked on the net for additional information about the issue and found most individuals will go along with your views on this web site.

  140. Muchos Gracias for your article post. Really Great.

  141. Thank you ever so for you blog article.Really thank you!

  142. wow, awesome article.Really looking forward to read more. Great.

  143. You ought to take part in a contest for one of the best blogs on the web. I will recommend this site!

  144. Thanks-a-mundo for the blog article.Really thank you! Great.

  145. Very neat blog post.Thanks Again. Really Cool.

  146. Great, thanks for sharing this article.Really looking forward to read more. Will read on…

  147. I really liked your blog article. Cool.

  148. A round of applause for your post.Thanks Again. Really Cool.

  149. Thank you ever so for you article post.Much thanks again. Really Cool.

  150. I am often to blogging and i really appreciate your content. The article has really peaks my interest. I am going to bookmark your site and keep checking for new information.

  151. Thanks-a-mundo for the blog article.Thanks Again. Really Cool.

  152. The article is worth reading, I like it very much. I will keep your new articles.

  153. Fantastic blog article.Really looking forward to read more. Want more.

  154. There as certainly a great deal to find out about this issue. I like all of the points you made.

  155. Major thankies for the article post.Really looking forward to read more. Want more.

  156. We stumbled over here from a different web address and thought I might as well check things out. I like what I see so now i am following you. Look forward to going over your web page again.

  157. Really enjoyed this article.Much thanks again. Great.

  158. This site was how do I say it? Relevant!! Finally I have found something which helped me. Many thanks!

  159. This is really interesting, You are a very skilled blogger. I ave joined your rss feed and look forward to seeking more of your fantastic post. Also, I have shared your site in my social networks!

  160. This article is immensely informative and fruitful.It will help readers to take proactive decisions and update themselves accordingly. Thanks a lot for providing so valuable facts.

  161. Usually I do not learn post on blogs, however I wish to say that this write-up very forced me to try and do it! Your writing style has been surprised me. Thanks, quite nice post.

  162. Thank you ever so for you post.Really thank you! Will read on

  163. Wow! This can be one particular of the most beneficial blogs We ave ever arrive across on this subject. Actually Excellent. I am also a specialist in this topic therefore I can understand your effort.

  164. Im obliged for the post.Much thanks again. Fantastic.

  165. What as Happening i am new to this, I stumbled upon this I have found It positively helpful and it has helped me out loads. I hope to contribute & aid other users like its helped me. Good job.

  166. Really informative article post.Thanks Again. Awesome.

  167. This is a topic that as close to my heart Cheers! Exactly where are your contact details though?

  168. This is one awesome blog article. Keep writing.

Leave a Message

Your email address will not be published.

Address

71 B Jangpura Delhi, New Delhi

Contact

700-003-9965

Email

[email protected]
top