• LOGIN
    • No products in the cart.

CLAT LLM Test Paper #05

Clat llm

1. Which of the following is not a fundamental right under the Constitution of India?
(a) Freedom of association
(b) Freedom of speech and expression
(c) Right to free and compulsory education
(d) Freedom of Movement
Ans- (c)

2. A person cannot complain against a harm to which he has voluntarily consented. Precautions can be taken only against reasonably foreseeable mishaps. At an athletic meet, during a hammer throw, the hammer came apart and hit a middle distance runner who was sitting 10 meters outside the throwing area. The runner sustained severe injuries on the head and neck. The runner filed a suit for damages. The standard precautions were taken for throwing the seven kilogram hammer. The runner

I. would be able to recover because the organisers had failed to keep the equipment in good condition
II. would not be able to recover because the injuries were caused in a freak accident
III. would not be able to recover because she had agreed to participate in the sports meet with all the attendant risks
IV. would not be able to recover because the accident was not reasonably foreseeable

(a) I
(b) II and III
(c) III
(d) II, III and IV
Ans- (d)

3. An agreement is enforceable at law if parties competent to contract enter into it with free consent, for consideration. And the contract is not contrary to law and against public policy. A, a boy of 16 years entered into an agreement to sell his flat at Bandra for a sum of Rs. 5 lakhs.cA’s father is very annoyed with A at the transaction and does not allow delivery. The buyer files a suit fora specific performance.
(a) the buyer will obtain relief because A freely entered into the contract
(b) the buyer will obtain relief because the agreement is with consideration
(c) the buyer will not succeed because A’s father does not approve of the contract
(d) the buyer will not succeed because A is below 18 years of age.
Ans- (d)

4. X a farmer in Kalahandi, distressed by hunger and destitution goes to the lcoal landlord for a loan of Rs. 5,000 and offers to work for him for the rest of his life. After 12 months of unpaid work X wants to go back on his promise. The landlord wishes to move the court to enforce the agreement.
(a) the landlord would succeed because X sold his labour for a consideration of Rs. 5,000/
(b) the landlord would fail because X was too distressed to decide freely
(c) the landlord would fail because the agreement was one of bonded labour which was against w and public policy
(d) the landlord would succeed because X had still not done work worth of Rs. 5,000
Ans- (c)

5. The age of majority for persons who have court appointed guardians has been recently
(a) increased from 18 to 21
(b) increased from 21 to 24
(c) decreased from 21 to 18
(d) not changed
Ans- (c)

6. Who is empowered to impose Emergency?
(a) The Chief Justice
(b) The Parliament
(c) The President
(d) The Prime Minister
Ans- (c)

7. Who presides over the meeting of Council of Ministers of India?
(a) Ministers in rotation according to seniority
(b) Prime Minister
(c) President
(d) Cabinet Secretary
Ans- (b)

8. Which Article of the Constitution deals with censorship?
(a) Article 22
(b) Article 32
(c) Article 19
(d) None
Ans- (c)

9. In an action for negligence, the plaintiff has to prove:
(a) existence of a duty
(b) breach of duty by defendant
(c) legal injury because of breach
(d) All of the above
Ans- (d)

10. Conspiracy needs, at least, ……………… persons
(a) One
(b) Two
(c) Three
(d) Five
Ans- (b)

11. Section ……………… of the Indian Penal Code punishes a murderer
(a) 299
(b) 300
(c) 301
(d) 302
Ans- (d)

12. ……………… are those offences for which a police officer can arrest a person without a warrant
(a) Cognisable offences
(b) Non-cognizable offences
(c) Bailable offences
(d) Non-bailable offences
Ans- (a)

13. Past consideration means
(a) Money received in the past without making even a proposal
(b) The price which is more than the promisor’s expectation
(c) The price said or service rendered at the desire or request of the promisor followed by a subsequent promise
(d) None of the above
Ans- (c)

14. In the matter of liquidated damages
(a) The plaintiff is entitled to recover the agreed amount of compensation for the loss suffered
(b) The plaintiff is not entitled to recover the agreed amount of compensation for the loss suffered
(c) The plaintiff is entitled to recover the agreed of compensation by proving the exact loss suffered.
(d) The plaintiff is entitled to recover the agreed of compensation without having to prove the exact loss suffered
Ans – (d)

15. Panchayati Raj Administration is primarily aimed:
(a) To arouse in the people of each area intensive and continuous interest in the community development programme
(b) To work for the upliftment of Harijans
(c) To ensure rural development
(d) To increase agricultural production
Ans- (c)

16. Slander is a _____________
(a) a crime
(b) a tort
(c) a breach of contract
(d) a breach of trust
Ans- (b)

17. _____________ are words which appear innocent, but contain a latent meaning which is defamatory.
(a) Libel
(b) Slander
(c) Innuendoes
(d) None of the above
Ans- (a)

18. A person enjoying the benefit of non-gratuitous act
(a) Is under an obligation to make compensation for this benefit
(b) May make compensation at his option
(c) Has no obligation towards any one
(d) Has no remedy available against him
Ans- (a)

19. Principle: Whosoever does not arrest the killer and report the matter to the concerned authorities commits an offence.
Facts: “A”, a woman, sees “B”, another woman, killing a third woman “C”. “A” neither attempted to arrest “B” nor inform the concerned authorities.
(a) “A” has not committed an offence
(b) “A” has committed and offence
(c) “B” has not committed an offence
(d) “B” has committed an offence
Ans- (a)

20. “audi alteram partem” means
(a) Not connected to facts
(b) Giving opportunity of hearing of the other side
(c) Following the substantive law
(d) A transferee cannot retransfer.
Ans- (b)

184 responses on "CLAT LLM Test Paper #05"

  1. Great post! We are linking to this great article on our website.
    Keep up the great writing.

  2. ynYiib This is one awesome article post.Thanks Again. Great.

  3. Thanks for the article. Fantastic.

  4. Major thanks for the blog post. Really Cool.

  5. I appreciate you sharing this blog post.Much thanks again. Awesome.

  6. Looking forward to reading more. Great blog article.Thanks Again. Awesome.

  7. What as up, I just wanted to say, I disagree. Your point doesn at make any sense.

  8. Wow, that as what I was looking for, what a stuff! present here at this weblog, thanks admin of this site.

  9. Wow, this paragraph is fastidious, my sister is analyzing these things, thus I am going to tell her.

  10. Im grateful for the blog.Really looking forward to read more. Much obliged.

  11. It as really a nice and helpful piece of information. I am glad that you shared this useful info with us. Please keep us informed like this. Thanks for sharing.

  12. Your style is so unique in comparison to other folks I ave read stuff from. Many thanks for posting when you have the opportunity, Guess I all just bookmark this site.

  13. Water either gets soaked in the drywall or stopped at the ceiling periodically to

  14. Wow, fantastic blog layout! How long have you been blogging for? you make blogging look easy. The overall look of your website is wonderful, let alone the content!

  15. No one can reject from the quality of this video posted at this web site, nice job, keep it all the time.

  16. Merely a smiling visitor here to share the love (:, btw great design and style.

  17. wow, awesome post.Thanks Again. Really Great.

  18. I relish, lead to I found just what I used to be having a look for. You have ended my four day long hunt! God Bless you man. Have a nice day. Bye

  19. I really liked your article post.Much thanks again. Want more.

  20. your site. You have some really great articles and I feel I would be a good asset.

  21. May you please prolong them a bit from next time? Thanks for the post.

  22. Your article has truly peaked my interest. I’m going to take a note of your blog and keep checking for

  23. Pretty! This was an extremely wonderful article. Thank you for providing this information.

  24. magnificent points altogether, you simply gained a new reader. What might you recommend about your post that you just made a few days in the past? Any certain?

  25. Enjoyed every bit of your article.Really looking forward to read more. Want more.

  26. I was recommended this web site by my cousin. I am not sure whether this post is written by him as nobody else know such detailed about my trouble. You are amazing! Thanks!

  27. Spot on with this write-up, I truly believe this site needs a great deal more attention. I all probably be returning to read more, thanks for the advice!

  28. wow, awesome article.Much thanks again. Want more.

  29. It as the little changes which will make the largest changes.

  30. pretty helpful material, overall I imagine this is worth a bookmark, thanks

  31. Usually I don at learn post on blogs, however I wish to say that this write-up very compelled me to check out and do it! Your writing taste has been surprised me. Thanks, quite nice article.

  32. Your style is unique in comparison to other folks I ave read stuff from. Thank you for posting when you ave got the opportunity, Guess I all just book mark this page.

  33. This awesome blog is really entertaining and besides diverting. I have chosen many helpful things out of this amazing blog. I ad love to return again and again. Thanks a bunch!

  34. Thank you ever so for you blog article. Awesome.

  35. Major thankies for the article.Thanks Again. Really Cool.

  36. Great, thanks for sharing this blog post.Really looking forward to read more. Want more.

  37. Thanks-a-mundo for the blog article.Really thank you! Cool.

  38. Loving the information on this web site, you have done outstanding job on the articles.

  39. Really appreciate you sharing this article.Really thank you! Great.

  40. There as certainly a great deal to find out about this topic. I love all the points you ave made.

  41. Major thankies for the article.Thanks Again.

  42. wow, awesome blog post.Really looking forward to read more. Awesome.

  43. Only wanna state that this is very beneficial , Thanks for taking your time to write this.

  44. Really informative blog post. Much obliged.

  45. Im obliged for the blog post.Much thanks again. Much obliged.

  46. Secondary moment My partner and i acquired and then both of those events happy with %anchor% When important I most certainly will arrangement as a result supplier once again..Fantastic occupation.

  47. Very good article! We are linking to this great post on our website. Keep up the great writing.

  48. naturally like your web-site but you need to check the spelling on quite a few of your posts.
    Many of them are rife with spelling problems and I in finding it very bothersome to
    tell the truth nevertheless I will surely come again again.

  49. Really informative blog.Really thank you! Keep writing.

  50. Really appreciate you sharing this article.

  51. Loving the information on this site, you have done great job on the blog posts.

  52. I loved your blog.Much thanks again. Cool.

  53. Really appreciate you sharing this article.Thanks Again.

  54. You got a very excellent website, Glad I noticed it through yahoo.

  55. I value the blog article.Really thank you! Keep writing.

  56. You must take part in a contest for probably the greatest blogs on the web. I all recommend this web site!

  57. I think this is a real great article.Much thanks again. Much obliged.

  58. This excellent website really has all the info I needed concerning this subject and didn at know who to ask.

  59. It as going to be end of mine day, however before end I am reading this wonderful piece of writing to improve my know-how.

  60. Enjoyed every bit of your blog post.Really thank you! Will read on…

  61. you can check here view of Three Gorges | Wonder Travel Blog

  62. Wow, great blog post.Really looking forward to read more. Cool.

  63. Fantastic blog post. Really Cool.

  64. Really informative blog article.Really thank you! Really Great.

  65. Thanks for the blog article.Really thank you! Really Cool.

  66. Very neat article post.Really looking forward to read more.

  67. Is it possible to change A Menu Items Type

  68. My blog site is in the exact same niche as yours and my visitors would certainly benefit from some of the

  69. ItaаАа’б‚Т€ТšаЂаŒаАа’б‚Т€ТžаБТžs tremendous weblog, I wish to be like you

  70. wonderful issues altogether, you simply received a new reader. What could you recommend in regards to your put up that you simply made a few days ago? Any certain?

  71. You made some good points there. I looked on the internet for the subject matter and found most individuals will go along with with your blog.

  72. Way cool! Some very valid points! I appreciate you writing this post plus the rest of the website is really good.

  73. Rice earned this name due to his skill and success in the new cheap nike jerseys season is doomed to suffer from the much feared lockout.

  74. Yay google is my king aided me to find this great internet site!

  75. Thanks for all your efforts that you have put in this. Very interesting information.

  76. Very neat post.Really looking forward to read more. Will read on

  77. Link exchange is nothing else however it is just placing the other person’s
    weblog link on your page at proper place and other person will also do similar for you.

  78. Looking forward to reading more. Great article post.Really looking forward to read more. Awesome.

  79. Keep up the excellent piece of work, I read few blog posts on this website and I think that your site is really interesting and has bands of good info.

  80. Nice site. On your blogs very interest and i will tell a friends.

  81. Super-Duper website! I am loving it!! Will be back later to read some more. I am bookmarking your feeds also.

  82. Perfect work you have done, this site is really cool with great information.

  83. Really appreciate you sharing this post. Great.

  84. Thank you for your blog post.Thanks Again. Cool.

  85. Say, you got a nice post.Really looking forward to read more. Keep writing.

  86. Very good blog article.Much thanks again. Want more.

  87. Some genuinely quality content on this web site , saved to my bookmarks.

  88. Really informative article post.Really thank you! Much obliged.

  89. Im grateful for the blog article.Much thanks again. Awesome.

  90. what you have beаА аЂа•n dаА аБТ–аА аЂа•aming of.

  91. Im obliged for the blog post.Much thanks again. Much obliged.

  92. Very good post.Really looking forward to read more. Cool.

  93. Thanks for the blog.Much thanks again. Awesome.

  94. I value the blog post.Really thank you! Want more.

  95. Major thanks for the blog.Really looking forward to read more. Want more.

  96. Major thanks for the blog. Really Great.

  97. Im thankful for the blog article.Really thank you! Want more.

  98. This awesome blog is really entertaining as well as amusing. I have discovered a bunch of helpful things out of this source. I ad love to visit it again and again. Thanks a lot!

  99. There as certainly a great deal to know about this topic. I like all the points you have made.

  100. This is very interesting, You are a very skilled blogger. I have joined your feed and look forward to seeking more of your magnificent post. Also, I ave shared your website in my social networks!

  101. Really informative post.Really looking forward to read more. Much obliged.

  102. Woman of Alien Perfect work you have done, this great site is actually interesting with fantastic details. Time is God as means of maintaining all the things from going on at once.

  103. You ave made some really good points there. I checked on the internet for more information about the issue and found most people will go along with your views on this site.

  104. it and also added in your RSS feeds, so when I have time I will be

  105. Major thanks for the article post.Really thank you!

  106. Really informative blog.Much thanks again. Really Cool. free sex gifs

  107. the time to read or stop by the material or web-sites we have linked to below the

  108. Thanks-a-mundo for the article.Thanks Again. Keep writing.

  109. Great, thanks for sharing this blog article. Want more.

  110. Preliminary writing and submitting is beneficial.

  111. I value the article.Really looking forward to read more. Great. oral creampie

  112. Thank you for your blog post. Great.

  113. thanks for sharing source files. many thanks

  114. When someone writes an post he/she retains the image of a user in his/her mind that how a user

  115. Thank you for sharing this great post. Very interesting ideas! (as always, btw)

  116. Only wanna input that you have a very nice site, I love the style it really stands out.

  117. Resources like the one you mentioned here will be very useful to me! I will post a link to this page on my blog. I am sure my visitors will find that very useful.

  118. Thanks for the post.Really thank you! Great.

  119. There as certainly a great deal to learn about this issue. I love all the points you have made.

  120. wow, awesome blog.Really looking forward to read more. Will read on

  121. Very good blog post.Really thank you! Really Cool.

  122. Wow, marvelous blog layout! How long have you been blogging for? you made blogging look easy. The overall look of your site is wonderful, let alone the content!

  123. Appreciate you sharing, great article post.Thanks Again. Awesome.

  124. I went over this website and I believe you have a lot of fantastic info, bookmarked (:.

  125. Really informative article.Really looking forward to read more. Really Great.

  126. I really liked your article post.Really looking forward to read more. Awesome.

  127. This is very interesting, You are a very skilled blogger. I ave joined your rss feed and look forward to seeking more of your wonderful post. Also, I have shared your site in my social networks!

  128. There is definately a lot to learn about this subject. I like all the points you made.

  129. Terrific work! This is the type of information that should be shared around the web. Shame on the search engines for not positioning this post higher! Come on over and visit my site. Thanks =)

  130. I truly appreciate this blog article.Really thank you! Great.

  131. Thanks again for the blog article.Really looking forward to read more. Will read on

  132. Great article.Thanks Again. Fantastic.

  133. This is a super great love here you blog i contents to come.

  134. It as really a nice and useful piece of info. I am glad that you shared this helpful information with us. Please keep us informed like this. Thanks for sharing.

  135. Many thanks for sharing this first-class write-up. Very interesting ideas! (as always, btw)

  136. You made some clear points there. I did a search on the subject and found most persons will agree with your website.

  137. Really wonderful information can be found on web blog.

  138. Looking forward to reading more. Great blog.Really thank you! Really Great.

  139. that will be the finish of this article. Here you

  140. It is in point of fact a great and useful piece of info.
    I am happy that you simply shared this useful information with us.

    Please keep us informed like this. Thank you for sharing.

  141. Wonderful post! We are linking to this great post on our website. Keep up the good writing.

  142. Of course, what a great site and illuminating posts, I definitely will bookmark your site.Have an awsome day!

  143. Nice blog right here! Also your site lots up very fast! What host are you the usage of? Can I am getting your affiliate hyperlink for your host? I want my web site loaded up as quickly as yours lol

  144. There is certainly a great deal to find out about this subject. I love all of the points you have made.

  145. This is a good tip especially to those new to the blogosphere. Simple but very accurate info Thank you for sharing this one. A must read article!

  146. Very good comments, i really love this site , i am happy to bookmarked and tell it to my friend, thanks for your sharing.

  147. Thank you ever so for you article post.Thanks Again. Awesome.

  148. Say, you got a nice blog post.Much thanks again. Awesome.

  149. This is a really good tip particularly to those fresh to the blogosphere. Short but very accurate info Appreciate your sharing this one. A must read article!

  150. Many thanks for sharing this very good article. Very inspiring! (as always, btw)

  151. Thanks-a-mundo for the article post.Much thanks again. Will read on

  152. Major thankies for the blog. Really Great.

  153. I truly appreciate this blog.Much thanks again. Really Cool.

  154. This excellent website certainly has all of the information and facts I wanted about this subject and didn at know who to ask.

  155. Louis Vuitton For Sale ??????30????????????????5??????????????? | ????????

  156. Thanks again for the blog post.Really thank you! Want more.

  157. Say, you got a nice article post.Really thank you! Cool.

  158. Major thanks for the article post. Much obliged.

  159. Muchos Gracias for your post.Much thanks again. Cool.

  160. Muchos Gracias for your blog post.Really thank you! Want more.

  161. wow, awesome article post.Much thanks again. Keep writing.

  162. Very good blog article. Cool.

  163. Major thankies for the blog.Much thanks again.

  164. Major thanks for the article post.Much thanks again. Awesome.

  165. Once open look for the line that says #LAST LINE аАа’аАТ‚б‚Т€Т ADD YOUR ENTRIES BEFORE THIS ONE аАа’аАТ‚б‚Т€Т DO NOT REMOVE

  166. I truly appreciate this post.Really thank you! Really Great.

  167. Thank you ever so for you blog post.Thanks Again. Want more.

  168. Thank you ever so for you blog.Really thank you! Cool.

  169. Thank you for the auspicious writeup. It if truth be told

  170. You can certainly see your skills in the work you write. The world hopes for more passionate writers like you who are not afraid to say how they believe. Always go after your heart.

  171. Thanks for sharing, this is a fantastic blog.Really thank you! Fantastic.

  172. Well I truly enjoyed reading it. This tip offered by you is very practical for accurate planning.

  173. Way cool! Some extremely valid points! I appreciate you writing this write-up and also the rest of the site is also very good.

  174. Im thankful for the article.Thanks Again.

  175. Thanks for helping out, excellent info. The health of nations is more important than the wealth of nations. by Will Durant.

  176. Very nice post and right to the point. I am not sure if this is actually the best place to ask but do you folks have any thoughts on where to employ some professional writers? Thx

  177. Thanks for helping out, excellent info. The surest way to be deceived is to think oneself cleverer than the others. by La Rochefoucauld.

  178. There is perceptibly a bundle to realize about this. I consider you made some good points in features also.

  179. we are working with plastic kitchen faucets at household simply because they are very cheap and also you can quickly replace them if they broke

  180. Very good write-up. I definitely love this website. Stick with it!

  181. It as not that I want to replicate your web site, but I really like the design. Could you tell me which style are you using? Or was it tailor made?

Leave a Message

Your email address will not be published.

Address

71 B Jangpura Delhi, New Delhi

Contact

700-003-9965

Email

[email protected]
top